Search
FM Scout is the only community you can talk Football Manager in real time. Here are 10 reasons to join!

The Elimination Game 2014

Started on 2 January 2014 by AlexTHFC / First Post
Latest Reply on 2 June 2014 by AlexTHFC / Last Post
  • POSTS62
  • VIEWS13192
Pages  
Borussia Dortmund
Derby County
Ramsgate
Real Sociedad
Sassuolo

20th: RC Lens (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
19th: Almería (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
18th: Arsenal (Eliminated by LFC)
17th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
16th: West Ham United (Eliminated by Louis O)
15th: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Charlton Atletico (Eliminated by JamieC67)
13th: Cardiff City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Corinthians (Eliminated by Walter)
11th: FSV Mainz (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
10th: Fulham (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
9th: Margate (Eliminated by TK69)
8th: Norwich City (Eliminated by Radders2109)
7th: Athletic Bilbao (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Juventus (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
Borussia Dortmund
Ramsgate
Real Sociedad
Sassuolo

20th: RC Lens (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
19th: Almería (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
18th: Arsenal (Eliminated by LFC)
17th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
16th: West Ham United (Eliminated by Louis O)
15th: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Charlton Atletico (Eliminated by JamieC67)
13th: Cardiff City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Corinthians (Eliminated by Walter)
11th: FSV Mainz (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
10th: Fulham (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
9th: Margate (Eliminated by TK69)
8th: Norwich City (Eliminated by Radders2109)
7th: Athletic Bilbao (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Juventus (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
5th: Derby County (Eliminated by JamieC67)
Ramsgate
Real Sociedad
Sassuolo

20th: RC Lens (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
19th: Almería (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
18th: Arsenal (Eliminated by LFC)
17th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
16th: West Ham United (Eliminated by Louis O)
15th: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Charlton Atletico (Eliminated by JamieC67)
13th: Cardiff City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Corinthians (Eliminated by Walter)
11th: FSV Mainz (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
10th: Fulham (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
9th: Margate (Eliminated by TK69)
8th: Norwich City (Eliminated by Radders2109)
7th: Athletic Bilbao (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Juventus (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
5th: Derby County (Eliminated by JamieC67)
4th: Borussia Dortmund (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

Who would've predicted this final three? ;)
Ramsgate
Sassuolo

20th: RC Lens (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
19th: Almería (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
18th: Arsenal (Eliminated by LFC)
17th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
16th: West Ham United (Eliminated by Louis O)
15th: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Charlton Atletico (Eliminated by JamieC67)
13th: Cardiff City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Corinthians (Eliminated by Walter)
11th: FSV Mainz (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
10th: Fulham (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
9th: Margate (Eliminated by TK69)
8th: Norwich City (Eliminated by Radders2109)
7th: Athletic Bilbao (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Juventus (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
5th: Derby County (Eliminated by JamieC67)
4th: Borussia Dortmund (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
3rd: Real Sociedad (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
And the winner is...

20th: RC Lens (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
19th: Almería (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
18th: Arsenal (Eliminated by LFC)
17th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
16th: West Ham United (Eliminated by Louis O)
15th: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Charlton Atletico (Eliminated by JamieC67)
13th: Cardiff City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Corinthians (Eliminated by Walter)
11th: FSV Mainz (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
10th: Fulham (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
9th: Margate (Eliminated by TK69)
8th: Norwich City (Eliminated by Radders2109)
7th: Athletic Bilbao (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Juventus (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
5th: Derby County (Eliminated by JamieC67)
4th: Borussia Dortmund (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
3rd: Real Sociedad (Eliminated By TheFMCanary)
2nd: Sassuolo (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
1st: Ramsgate (Crowned winners by AlexTHFC)
NEXT TEAMS:

Ajaccio
Arbroath
Aston Villa
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Galatasaray
Genoa
Internazionale
Numancia
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Taipower
Torino
Trabzonspor
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

There will be twists along the way this time... PC me to do one of these :)
Ajaccio
Arbroath
Aston Villa
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Galatasaray
Genoa
Internazionale
Numancia
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Taipower
Torino
Trabzonspor
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
Arbroath
Aston Villa
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Galatasaray
Genoa
Internazionale
Numancia
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Taipower
Torino
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
Arbroath
Aston Villa
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Taipower
Torino
Trabzonspor
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
18th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
Arbroath
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Taipower
Torino
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
Arbroath
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Torino
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Xerez
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
15th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)

Note to self: I'm so evil :))
Arbroath
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Torino
Welling United
West Bromwich Albion
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
15th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
14th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

Note to self: Don't let Louis eliminate.
Arbroath
Barcelona
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Torino

West Bromwich Albion
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
15th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
14th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
13th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis O.)

Muahahaha
Arbroath
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Genoa
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
Torino
West Bromwich Albion
Zaragoza

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by TK69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by TK69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
15th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
14th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
13th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis O.)
12th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
TWIST!

Arbroath
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
West Bromwich Albion
Zaragoza
Taipower (Brought back by TVDLC123)

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)

You are reading "The Elimination Game 2014".

FMS Chat

Stam
hey, just wanted to let you know that we have a fb style chat for our members. login or sign up to start chatting.