Search
FM Scout is the only community you can talk Football Manager in real time. Here are 10 reasons to join!

The Elimination Game 2014

Started on 2 January 2014 by AlexTHFC
Latest Reply on 2 June 2014 by AlexTHFC
  • POSTS62
  • VIEWS14412
Pages  
Arbroath
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
West Bromwich Albion
Taipower (Brought back by TVDLC123)

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
Arbroath
Birmingham City
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
Arbroath
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
Arbroath
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
Steaua Bucharest
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

There's going to be a completely new twist for season 3...
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
Palmeiras
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Louis O. (Eliminated by Arvind)
CFR Cluj
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Louis O. (Eliminated by Arvind)
5th: Palmeiras (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
Crystal Palace
Internazionale
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Louis O. (Eliminated by Arvind)
5th: Palmeiras (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
4th: CFR Cluj (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
Internazionale
West Bromwich Albion

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Louis O. (Eliminated by Arvind)
5th: Palmeiras (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
4th: CFR Cluj (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
3rd: Crystal Palace (Eliminated by DialSquare_1886)
Who will win season 2?

20th: Trabzonspor (Eliminated by ZapdosTheTerrible)
19th: Ajaccio (Eliminated by AlexAFC)
17th: Galatasaray (Eliminated by 69)
17th: Numancia (Eliminated by 69)
16th: Aston Villa (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
15th: Xerez (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
14th: Welling United (Eliminated by Louis Ostrich.)
13th: Barcelona (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
12th: Genoa (Eliminated by Bob)
11th: Zaragoza (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
10th: Taipower (Eliminated by Louis O.)
9th: Birmingham City (Eliminated by AlexTheGunner)
8th: Steaua Bucharest (Eliminated by Massimo Maccarone)
7th: Arbroath (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
6th: Louis O. (Eliminated by Arvind)
5th: Palmeiras (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
4th: CFR Cluj (Eliminated by ZapdosTheGreat)
3rd: Crystal Palace (Eliminated by DialSquare_1886)
2nd: West Bromwich Albion (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
1ST: INTERNAZIONALE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111
Season 3 - London Series
Arsenal
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Fulham
Leyton Orient
Queens Park Rangers
Tottenham Hotspur
Welling United
West Ham United
Arsenal
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Fulham
Queens Park Rangers
Tottenham Hotspur
Welling United
West Ham United

9th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

You are unable to eliminate Fulham this round. You may do this for each turn you do until we're left with a final three.
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Fulham
Queens Park Rangers
Tottenham Hotspur
Welling United
West Ham United

9th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Arsenal (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

You are unable to eliminate Welling this round. You may do this for each turn you do until we're left with a final three.
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Fulham
Queens Park Rangers
Tottenham Hotspur
Welling United

9th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Arsenal (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
7th: West Ham United (Eliminated by AaronHJFT96)
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Fulham
Tottenham Hotspur
Welling United

9th: Leyton Orient (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
8th: Arsenal (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)
7th: West Ham United (Eliminated by AaronHJFT96)
6th: Queens Park Rangers (Eliminated by AlexTHFC)

No eliminating Spurs B)

You are reading "The Elimination Game 2014".

FMS Chat

Stam
hey, just wanted to let you know that we have a fb style chat for our members. login or sign up to start chatting.